TPFUG Board Of Directors

Jeff Nelson
Travelport
6901 S. Havana St.
Centennial, CO 80112
(President & Chairperson) (S99)
Tel. 303-397-5963
Fax.
Jeff.NelsonTravelport.com
Shawn Spence
American Express
Desert Ridge AEDR 26-02-01
18850 N. 56th Street
Phoenix, AZ 85054
(Vice-President)(F07)
Tel. 602-537-3388
Fax. 602-537-3072
Shawn.E.Spenceaexp.com
Diane Pistole
Hewlett Packard
4000 N Mingo Road #398
Tulsa, OK 74116
(Secretary) (S09)
Tel.918-939-5311
Fax. 918-939-4497
Diane.PistoleHPE.com
Mike Adams
Visa
8910 S. Ridgeline Blvd
Highland Ranch, CO 80129
(Treasurer)(S15)
Tel. 303-389-8023
Fax. 303-389-8001
MiAdamsVisa.com
Amy Hieter
IBM Corporation
2455 South Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
(IBM Mgmt Representative)(S17)
Tel. 845-435-5768
Fax.
afhieterus.ibm.com
Misha Kravchenko
Marriott International, Inc
9737 Washingtonian Blvd Suite 501
Gaithersburg, MD 20878
(S14)
Tel. 301-380-5557
Fax.
Misha.Kravchenkomarriott.com
Joe Pittari
Amtrak
10 G. Street NE, 2W-117
Washington, DC 20002
(S14)
Tel. 202-906-4751
FAX.
Joseph.Pittariamtrak.com
Jana Eady
Sabre, Inc.
3150 Kirkwood Blvd
Southlake, TX 76092
(S16)
Tel. 682-605-1632
Fax.
Jana.Eadysabre.com
Stephan Maerki
Spirit/21
Balz-Zimmermann-Strasse 7
8058 Zurich, Switzerland
(S15)
Tel. +41 58-269-8072
Fax.
smaerkispirit21.com
Randy Melby
Delta Air Lines
MSP-J Dept 121
1500 Tower View Rd
Eagan, MN55121
(F12)
Tel. 612-266-3549
Fax.
Randy.MelbyDelta.com
Brian Williams
3526 Princeton Corners Lane
Marietta, GA 30062
(Vendor Representative) (S14)
Tel: 678-918-2356
Cell: 678-361-5716
Fax:
Brian.WilliamsHDS.com
Deborah Carbo
IBM Corporation
2455 South Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
(IBM Mgmt Representative) (S15)
Tel: 845-433-8774
Fax: 845-435-8895
dcarbous.ibm.com
Robert Woods
IRS
New Carrolton Federal Building
IRS Room A4-270
5000 Ellin Road
Lanham, MD 20706

( Agenda & Hot Topic Coordinator) (S02)

Tel.202-283-5263
Fax.202-283-5679
Robert.L.WoodsIRS.gov

Number of board members: 13 Number allowed: 13 Openings: 0



Consultants to the Board

Connie Walberg
1185 N River Rd SW
Backus, MN 56435
(IBM TPFUG Coordinator) (F10)
Tel. 612-397-2286
Fax.
cwalbergus.ibm.com
Steve Jacobs
Really Great Meetings
348 South Madison Street
Woodstock, IL 60098
(Meeting Planning/Coordination)
Tel. 847-514-4469
Or 847-308-1214 (Katie)
Fax. 815-338-9658
stevejreallygreatmeetings.com (Conference Registration)
Tel. 815-338-9668
registrationtpfug.org
Dana Christensen CPA
Christensen, Tyng & Hjelmstad, PC
9600 E Arapahoe RD Suite 240
Greenwood Village, CO 80112
(Financial Counsel) (S06)
Tel. 303-790-1300
Fax. 303-790-1359
dmcrthcpa.com


SUBCOMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS

To mail to all Subcommittee Chairs: subcommittee-chairstpfug.org

Applications Development Subcommittee


Kirtisri (Keith) Samarasuriya
Sabre, Inc.
3150 Sabre Drive, MD 9301
Southlake, TX 76092
(S16)
Tel. 682-605-1588
Fax. 682-605-7559
Kirtisri.SamarasuriyaSabre.com
David Hahn
Travelport
9200 E. Panorama Circle
Suite 200
Englewood CO 80112
(S15)
Tel.303-397-5736
Fax 303-397-5299
David.HahnTravelport.com

Communications Subcommittee


Lance Swallow
HP Enterprise Services
12852 Foster Rd.
Rossmoor, CA 90720
(S13)
Tel. 310-686-1939
Lance.Swallowhpe.com
Suzy Charbonneau
Visa
2N-039
P.O. Box 636001
Highlands Ranch, CO 80163-6001
(F11)
Tel. 303-389-8081
Fax 303-389-8001
SCharbonVisa.com

Data Base Subcommittee


Charlie Crowe
Travelport
760 Doug Davis Drive
Suite B
Hapeville, GA 30354
(F07)
Tel.828-478-1244
Charlie.CroweTravelport.com
Scott Gosline
Travelport
300 Galleria Parkway
Atlanta, GA 30339
(F07)
Tel. 770-563-5248
Fax.
Scott.GoslineTravelport.com

Development Tools Subcommittee


Javier Rodriguez
Hewlett Packard
3450 Lakeside Dr.
Miramar, FL 33027
(F09)
Tel. 954-433-6841
Fax. 954-433-6859
Javier.Rodriguez2hpe.com
John Rojewski
American Express
18850 N. 56th Street, 26-02-01
Phoenix, AZ 85054
(S17)
Tel. Office: 602 537-3460
Fax.
john.rojewskiaexp.com

Operations Subcommittee


George Leier
Amtrak
10 G Street NE
Office 2E-343
Washington, DC 20002
(S95)
Tel. 202-906-4298
Fax.
George.LeierAmtrak.com
Ernie South
Travelport
760 Doug Davis Drive
Suite B
Hapeville, GA 30354
(F05)

Tel.404-322-3683
Fax.404-322-2440
Ernie.SouthTravelport.com

Requirements Subcommittee


Mark Whitney
Travelport
300 Galleria Parkway
Atlanta, GA 30339
(S04)
Tel.404-322-3666
Fax.
Mark.WhitneyTravelport.com
John Chauvenne
Travelport
760 Doug Davis Drive
Suite B
Hapeville, GA 30354
(S08)
Tel. 404-322-3787
Fax
John.ChauvenneTravelport.com

Service Oriented Architecure (SOA) Subcomittee


Asim Mohammad
Marriot International
10400 Ferwood Rd.
Bethesda, MD 20817
(S04)
Tel.682.472.7197
Fax.
Asim.Mohammadmarriot.com
Donn Newhouse
American Express
26-02-01
PO Box 53888
Phoenix, AZ 85072-3888
(S08)
Tel. 404-322-3787
Fax
Donn.K.Newhouseaexp.com

System Control Program Subcommittee


John Chauvenne
Travelport
760 Doug Davis Drive
Suite B
Hapeville, GA 30354
(S04)
Tel.404-322-3787
Fax.
John.ChauvenneTravelport.com
Kate Fisher
Visa
44901 Russell Branch Parkway
Branch Parkway Ashburn, VA 20147
(S08)
Tel. 404-322-3787
Fax
kafishervisa.com

If you have any questions about this webpage, please contact webmastertpfug.org